Jiangbai, China Page

Other names: 蒋白

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3206 Longitude 118.3740 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33278

Weather Charts


Jiangbai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangbai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hekou (1.6 nm)
Jizishan (1.7 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shihetou (2.9 nm)
Xitai (3.2 nm)
Yangtao (3.3 nm)
Qinkou (1.8 nm)
Dafujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shangping (3.0 nm)
Shanbeitou (4.4 nm)
Shanghezhuang (2.9 nm)
Beicuimu (3.0 nm)
Zhongguojiayu (3.6 nm)
Qingya (2.1 nm)
Dangu (2.9 nm)
Shangyanghe (3.3 nm)
Dongyu (3.8 nm)
Luozhuang (3.6 nm)
Qilisi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 17 nm N 24
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 40 nm E 61 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 54 nm E 108
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 73 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 76 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NE Linqu County
12.9 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
17.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.1 nm N Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016