Qilisi, China Page

Other names: 七里寺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2539 Longitude 118.3410 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 14N Long (DMS) 118° 20' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18980

Weather Charts


Qilisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chijiayu (1.7 nm)
Mishanzigou (1.9 nm)
Liushuidian (3.2 nm)
Longwang Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Laowa (3.6 nm)
Luozhuang (1.2 nm)
Shihetou (2.4 nm)
Qingya (2.5 nm)
Jizishan (2.9 nm)
Xitai (4.0 nm)
Wangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Dongyu (1.7 nm)
Shangyanghe (2.8 nm)
Yujiagou (3.0 nm)
Dangu (3.7 nm)
Majiagou (4.0 nm)
Liangxian (1.4 nm)
Shangzhi (2.2 nm)
Guanheyu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm N 23
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 44 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 54 nm E 104
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 72 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 65 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Yiyuan Rong Cave Group
18.3 nm NE Linqu County
22.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.3 nm N Qingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016