Houhoujiaying, China Page

Other names: 后侯家营

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4478 Longitude 116.7940 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75756

Weather Charts


Houhoujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhoujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhoujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunshidian (1.8 nm)
Liangjiaying (1.9 nm)
Hougang (2.3 nm)
Renqiao (3.2 nm)
Louzhuang (3.4 nm)
Donglouzhuang (3.5 nm)
Sujiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Changqingtun (1.8 nm)
Qianzhai (2.8 nm)
Sanyuancun (3.1 nm)
Dayuzhu (3.4 nm)
Huangjintun (3.5 nm)
Houxiaotuan (1.3 nm)
Beihu (2.4 nm)
Zhongfan (2.6 nm)
Hujiaying (3.5 nm)
Shecang (1.6 nm)
Henghe (2.6 nm)
Liugou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 23 nm W 247 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 74 nm N 4
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 76 nm S 162
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 86 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 91 nm S 155 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Taiping, Zoucheng
8.9 nm E Zoucheng
9.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
9.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
10.0 nm SE List of power stations in China
9.8 nm W Rencheng District
10.0 nm W Shizhong District, Jining


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016