Hujia'an, China Page

Other names: Hujia’an,胡家岸

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9006 Longitude 117.1820 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 10' 55E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72669

Weather Charts


Hujia'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyang (1.3 nm)
Nanzhang (2.1 nm)
Houfeng (2.6 nm)
Dongjie (3.3 nm)
Lujia (1.6 nm)
Beihetao (2.1 nm)
Gejia (2.8 nm)
Guozhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (3.4 nm)
Xinhuang (1.4 nm)
Wangdian (2.1 nm)
Luojia (2.6 nm)
Xingfu (1.0 nm)
Daren'an (1.2 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Dadianzi (2.5 nm)
Shidong (2.6 nm)
Yangshidaokou (3.5 nm)
Dongdaguo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 3 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 18 nm S 223
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 61 nm W 305
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 104 nm S 203 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
3.1 nm SE List of sites in Jinan
11.3 nm SW Jinan Yellow River Bridge
11.8 nm SW Hua Hill
11.8 nm SW Battle of An
10.3 nm E White Cloud Lake
12.4 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016