Luojia, China Page

Other names: 罗家

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.9129 Longitude 117.2330 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 117° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72440

Weather Charts


Luojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhuang (1.3 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Hujia'an (2.6 nm)
Beihetao (2.7 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Daren'an (3.6 nm)
Lujia (3.5 nm)
Guozhongzhai (1.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wuzhai (2.6 nm)
Linji (3.6 nm)
Sunliuli (1.9 nm)
Dong'an (2.2 nm)
Sijia (3.2 nm)
Zhujia (3.3 nm)
Wangdian (1.5 nm)
Shidong (2.7 nm)
Xuzhai (3.1 nm)
Beichai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 3 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 20 nm W 227
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 63 nm W 303
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 106 nm S 204 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
3.4 nm S List of sites in Jinan
8.2 nm SE White Cloud Lake
12.1 nm SE Chengziya
12.1 nm SE Ancient Chinese urban planning
14.4 nm S Shandong Jianzhu University
14.4 nm S Shandong University of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:49 2016