Dadianzi, China Page

Other names: 大店子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.8705 Longitude 117.1460 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 117° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73061

Weather Charts


Dadianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dadianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanguo (1.6 nm)
Qingning (2.2 nm)
Dafeng (2.6 nm)
Luzhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaozhao (3.1 nm)
Wuda (3.0 nm)
Nanzhang (1.1 nm)
Zhongyang (2.2 nm)
Houfeng (2.4 nm)
Hujia'an (2.5 nm)
Lujia (3.2 nm)
Dongjie (3.5 nm)
Daren'an (1.3 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Xingfu (2.5 nm)
Daliu (1.2 nm)
Yangshidaokou (1.9 nm)
Shiwu (2.6 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 3 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 15 nm S 223
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 61 nm W 307
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 102 nm S 202 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm E Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport
3.5 nm E List of sites in Jinan
8.8 nm SW Jinan Yellow River Bridge
9.4 nm SW Hua Hill
9.4 nm SW Battle of An
10.1 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
10.7 nm SW Three Officials Temple Scenic Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016