Tangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 唐庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3018 Longitude 118.9450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 18' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43000

Weather Charts


Tangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiagou (1.6 nm)
Dazhifang (2.5 nm)
Xidiantou (3.5 nm)
Qianzhifang (3.5 nm)
Weijiajishan (1.3 nm)
Maqihe (2.4 nm)
Maqihedong (3.5 nm)
Heijian (4.2 nm)
Gaojialiugou (2.5 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Daxujialiugou (3.0 nm)
Liugou (3.1 nm)
Xinghua Guanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Shiheyu (3.7 nm)
Wangjiadazhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiaweizi (3.2 nm)
Daliugou (3.3 nm)
Fanjialing (3.1 nm)
Yinjiayuehe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 30 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 43 nm S 184 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 49 nm N 28
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 79 nm N 345
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 81 nm N 5 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway
16.3 nm S 119th meridian east
17.4 nm N Ju County
22.0 nm SE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:14 2016