Majiadu, China Page

Other names: 马家都

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.4356 Longitude 121.3974 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 8N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 154023

Weather Charts


Majiadu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiadu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ximajiadu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangchemen (1.2 nm)
Nanchemen (1.5 nm)
Donglinjia (2.1 nm)
Dujiatuan (2.3 nm)
Caojiazhuang (0.8 nm)
Jiejia (1.3 nm)
Dahaojia (1.8 nm)
Chenjia (2.1 nm)
Nanjiang (1.3 nm)
Wutai (1.4 nm)
Songjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Huangjiatuan (1.6 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.5 nm)
Nanchenjiatuan (1.8 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.1 nm)
Chejiatuan (2.7 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYT YNT Medium LAISHAN Yantai 2 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Joy Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40984 Medium Wendeng Air Base 31 nm E 108
ZSWH WEH Medium DASHUIPO Weihai 42 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Korean Air, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40980 Medium Laiyang Air Base 47 nm W 233
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 92 nm N 4 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.1 nm NE Yantai Sports Park Stadium
4.5 nm N Mount Ta
5.2 nm NE Laishan District
5.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Yantai
7.7 nm N DP World
7.2 nm NW Fushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:17 2016