Yangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 杨庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 37.0819 Longitude 117.7660 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52613

Weather Charts


Yangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinansi (1.2 nm)
Longsangshu (1.4 nm)
Jixiang (2.4 nm)
Longsangcun (2.3 nm)
Caojia Zhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Shuangliushu (2.0 nm)
Longhuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xizhang (3.4 nm)
Xikou (1.9 nm)
Taotangkou (2.5 nm)
Hanjiatao (2.8 nm)
Hanlianzhuang (3.4 nm)
Yaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Cheguo (2.1 nm)
Xiaosanhu (2.9 nm)
Liujiatao (3.0 nm)
Huilicun (3.4 nm)
Huili (3.5 nm)
Xizhifang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 29 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 46 nm E 128
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 47 nm W 239
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 55 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 70 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Yujiapu Railway Station
16.5 nm SE Zibo Vocational Institute
17.4 nm S Zhoucun District
19.2 nm SE Zibo Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:18 2016