Beijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 贝家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2407 Longitude 117.2060 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74650

Weather Charts


Beijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anjialin (1.2 nm)
Shangyu (2.6 nm)
Shangliyuan (2.6 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Dalanwo (1.9 nm)
Ximata (3.9 nm)
Damazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiniantuan (2.1 nm)
Dongniantuan (3.1 nm)
Xiahuanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houyanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Huanjiayu (1.1 nm)
Dongcheng (1.5 nm)
Xizhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Beishanggao (2.6 nm)
Beijiadian (2.8 nm)
Nianlibu (3.5 nm)
Xiaojing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 29 nm N 332
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 36 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 70 nm S 216 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 67 nm E 71
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 92 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Taishan District, Tai'an
5.2 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
5.4 nm W Feng Yuxiang
5.4 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.2 nm SW Tai'an
7.2 nm W Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
8.0 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:41 2016