Dongniantuan, China Page

Other names: 东碾疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2567 Longitude 117.2670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74630

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongniantuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongniantuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongniantuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniantuan (1.0 nm)
Dalanwo (2.2 nm)
Huanjiayu (3.1 nm)
Beijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiahuanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Liujiayu (2.4 nm)
Dabeiling (3.1 nm)
Songjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Matiyu (4.2 nm)
Xizhangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shilongtou (1.8 nm)
Suobei (2.3 nm)
Damazhuang (2.4 nm)
Bianshiwen (2.5 nm)
Houyanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Buguanzhuang (3.4 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Beijiadian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 30 nm N 326
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 36 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 64 nm E 71
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 73 nm S 218 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 91 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Taishan District, Tai'an
8.1 nm W Sacred Mountains of China
8.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.5 nm W Feng Yuxiang
9.1 nm SW Tai'an
10.3 nm W Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
11.9 nm NW Nine Pinnacle Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:12 2016