Xizhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 西张庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.2069 Longitude 117.2070 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74666

Weather Charts


Xizhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcheng (1.3 nm)
Beishanggao (1.8 nm)
Xiaojing (2.0 nm)
Shangyu (2.8 nm)
Huanjiayu (1.2 nm)
Beijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Anjialin (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiniantuan (3.2 nm)
Dalanwo (3.8 nm)
Damazhuang (1.8 nm)
Beijiadian (1.7 nm)
Qianqukoudian (2.8 nm)
Houyanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Nianlibu (1.6 nm)
Jiuxian (3.4 nm)
Yangdong (3.5 nm)
Dongyuanzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 31 nm N 334
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 39 nm N 0 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 69 nm S 217 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 67 nm E 69
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 91 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Taishan District, Tai'an
5.0 nm SW Tai'an
5.1 nm W Feng Yuxiang
5.8 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
6.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.0 nm W Tai'an Sports Center Stadium
8.0 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:30 2016