Gelaoshan, China Page

Other names: Ko-lao-shan

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 40.0922 Longitude 113.6547 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 113° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Gelaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagaozhuang (3.7 nm)
Guanbu (6.8 nm)
Zhujiayaotou (5.2 nm)
Suishiying (6.2 nm)
Jiafeng (7.0 nm)
Dabeizhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongshuitou (6.0 nm)
Xiaojiayao Zitou (7.1 nm)
Dongpingcun (3.6 nm)
Xiping (3.9 nm)
Nanshishan (5.7 nm)
Xishawo (6.1 nm)
Yu'erjian (6.6 nm)
Dongshawo (6.7 nm)
Xizifeng (6.9 nm)
Nanwujiawa (8.0 nm)
Xishuidi (7.2 nm)
Xutuan (8.4 nm)
Dongmazhuang (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 8 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 32 nm W 226
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 69 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Datong County, Shanxi
8.8 nm W Zhoushizhuang railway station
17.1 nm N Yanggao County
13.9 nm W Datong East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:31 2016