Xinshigou, China Page

Other names: 新市沟

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5813 Longitude 105.7090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12635

Weather Charts


Xinshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinshigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fandi Dadui (1.0 nm)
Wangying (1.6 nm)
Wangying Wudui (2.4 nm)
Tongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Lixincun (3.2 nm)
Luzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zao'ercun (3.5 nm)
Hongtan (4.2 nm)
Xinqiao (0.8 nm)
Guandi (1.3 nm)
Shiying (1.8 nm)
Taiping Sidui (2.2 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Fandi (2.9 nm)
Xinzhaotan (2.9 nm)
Renyitan (3.3 nm)
Yingpantan (3.3 nm)
Hongsheng Liudui (4.2 nm)
Mozui (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 26 nm W 269 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 55 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 55 nm N 35
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 74 nm N 357 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 93 nm S 164 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
15.0 nm S Zhongning County
20.7 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
22.6 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:53 2016