Wangying, China Page

Other names: 王营

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5685 Longitude 105.7390 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12644

Weather Charts


Wangying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandi (0.6 nm)
Fandi Dadui (0.6 nm)
Xinqiao (1.4 nm)
Shiying (1.6 nm)
Xinshigou (1.6 nm)
Taiping Sidui (2.7 nm)
Tongzhuang (1.0 nm)
Lixincun (1.7 nm)
Luzhuang (1.9 nm)
Zao'ercun (2.3 nm)
Huangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Wangying Wudui (0.8 nm)
Xinzhaotan (1.6 nm)
Yingpantan (2.3 nm)
Renyitan (2.6 nm)
Hongsheng Liudui (2.9 nm)
Hongtan (2.7 nm)
Fandi (2.8 nm)
Hetan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 27 nm W 270 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 56 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 54 nm N 34
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 75 nm N 356 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 92 nm S 165 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.5 nm S Zhongning County
20.0 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
22.4 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:57 2016