Tongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 童庄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.5639 Longitude 105.7600 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 50N Long (DMS) 105° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12652

Weather Charts


Tongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangying Wudui (0.5 nm)
Wangying (1.0 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Guandi (1.6 nm)
Fandi Dadui (1.7 nm)
Shiying (2.3 nm)
Xinqiao (2.4 nm)
Xinshigou (2.6 nm)
Zao'ercun (1.7 nm)
Gaoshansi (2.9 nm)
Lixincun (0.8 nm)
Luzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yongfeng (2.3 nm)
Litan (2.8 nm)
Xinzhaotan (1.5 nm)
Hongtan (2.0 nm)
Yingpantan (2.4 nm)
Hongsheng Liudui (2.6 nm)
Renyitan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 28 nm W 271 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 56 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 54 nm N 33
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 75 nm N 355 Joy Air, Okay Airways
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 91 nm S 166 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.5 nm S Zhongning County
19.8 nm S Zhongwei-Tongxin fault
22.1 nm NE Qingtongxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016