Sandaowan, China Page

Other names: 三道湾

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0327 Longitude 107.1970 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Sandaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjia Youfang (3.6 nm)
Yingxiongbu (3.6 nm)
Youfangliang (4.5 nm)
Xiaochizi (5.3 nm)
Qiaojiliang (5.1 nm)
Beiquan (1.4 nm)
Lihuatai (1.7 nm)
Gongjitai (3.3 nm)
Lujigou (3.4 nm)
Wangjigou (3.8 nm)
Jinggou (4.8 nm)
Guanjiquan (4.9 nm)
Jijigou Dadui (1.7 nm)
Nanquan (2.2 nm)
Qingyangjing (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (3.1 nm)
Jijigou (3.3 nm)
Daodunzi (4.7 nm)
Maojiazhuang (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 41 nm W 294
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 62 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 87 nm W 303 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NW 107th meridian east
25.6 nm S Yanchi County
22.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
32.6 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:01 2016