Lihuatai, China Page

Other names: 李华台

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0273 Longitude 107.2330 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Lihuatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihuatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihuatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiquan (0.9 nm)
Sandaowan (1.7 nm)
Jijigou Dadui (2.8 nm)
Jijigou (4.2 nm)
Gongjitai (2.3 nm)
Jinggou (4.1 nm)
Youfangliang (4.6 nm)
Lujigou (1.7 nm)
Wangjigou (2.2 nm)
Guanjiquan (3.4 nm)
Lujiliang (4.0 nm)
Gaoli Wusu (4.3 nm)
Maozhaizi (4.1 nm)
Nanquan (1.6 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (2.7 nm)
Qingyangjing (3.6 nm)
Andingpu (5.5 nm)
Daodunzi (5.1 nm)
Liangtai (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 43 nm W 294
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 63 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 89 nm W 302 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W 107th meridian east
25.8 nm S Yanchi County
23.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
34.3 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:55 2016