Nanquan, China Page

Other names: 南圈

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 38.0025 Longitude 107.2220 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 9N Long (DMS) 107° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Nanquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijigou Dadui (2.0 nm)
Qingyangjing (2.2 nm)
Jijigou (3.1 nm)
Beiquan (0.9 nm)
Lihuatai (1.6 nm)
Sandaowan (2.2 nm)
Gongjitai (3.8 nm)
Jinggou (5.7 nm)
Lujigou (2.2 nm)
Guanjiquan (3.0 nm)
Wangjigou (3.3 nm)
Maozhaizi (4.6 nm)
Wangjia Tangfang (1.1 nm)
Andingpu (4.0 nm)
Daodunzi (3.6 nm)
Maojiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Liangtai (4.3 nm)
Maquan (4.7 nm)
Zhangbujing (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 43 nm W 296
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 63 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 89 nm W 303 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm NW 107th meridian east
24.2 nm S Yanchi County
22.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
34.1 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:03 2016