Mahuangliang, China Page

Other names: 麻黄梁

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.9451 Longitude 107.0980 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Mahuangliang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuangliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mahuangliang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangzi (1.3 nm)
Wangjiaquan (2.8 nm)
Nanliang (3.7 nm)
Sunjia Miaozi (3.7 nm)
Tianchi (1.1 nm)
Yuzhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Yingxiongbu (5.2 nm)
Zhangbujing (2.6 nm)
Jijigou (3.8 nm)
Daodunzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaoshawo (4.5 nm)
Maquan (4.4 nm)
Qingyangjing (4.6 nm)
Jijigou Dadui (5.4 nm)
Guanjiaquan (2.0 nm)
Guanjiaquan (2.5 nm)
Liuxiangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Huoshanzi (3.4 nm)
Sunjialou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 40 nm W 304
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 60 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 87 nm W 307 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW 107th meridian east
15.9 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
19.5 nm S Yanchi County
29.5 nm SW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:07 2016