Yuzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 余庄子

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.9936 Longitude 107.0810 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 37N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Yuzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanliang (3.2 nm)
Sunjia Miaozi (3.6 nm)
Yingxiongbu (2.9 nm)
Dageda (3.4 nm)
Lijia Haizi (3.9 nm)
Erbukeng (4.4 nm)
Fengjia Youfang (4.6 nm)
Erbukeng Dadui (5.3 nm)
Honggeda (5.5 nm)
Jijigou (3.7 nm)
Zhangbujing (4.5 nm)
Daodunzi (4.9 nm)
Jijigou Dadui (4.8 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Tianchi (2.4 nm)
Mahuangliang (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaquan (4.0 nm)
Guanjiaquan (5.0 nm)
Guanjiaquan (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 37 nm W 301
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 58 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 84 nm W 306 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW 107th meridian east
16.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
22.4 nm S Yanchi County
27.7 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:25 2016