Liuxiangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘相庄

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 37.8896 Longitude 107.1190 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Liuxiangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxiangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuxiangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjiaquan (1.8 nm)
Huoshanzi (2.7 nm)
Sunjialou (3.5 nm)
Guanjiaquan (1.6 nm)
Mahuangliang (3.5 nm)
Zhangbujing (3.6 nm)
Tianchi (4.3 nm)
Xinzhuangzi (4.5 nm)
Daodunzi (4.7 nm)
Niujiaquan (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshawo (3.2 nm)
Maquan (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyanggou (2.5 nm)
Guanji Xizhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangjigou (3.6 nm)
Nanyanggou (4.6 nm)
Liusiqu (4.5 nm)
Zengjipan (4.2 nm)
Shajiqu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 43 nm W 307
ZLIC INC Medium Yinchuan Airport Yinchuan 63 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44819 AXF Small Alxa Left Banner-Bayanhot Airport Bayanhot 89 nm W 309 Joy Air, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW 107th meridian east
16.4 nm S Yanchi County
16.0 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
29.1 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016