Wugongli, China Page

Other names: 五公里

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.3845 Longitude 121.3958 Altitude (feet) 2919
Lat (DMS) 48° 23' 4N Long (DMS) 121° 23' 45E Altitude (meters) 889
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Wugongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wugongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyi Gongli (6.2 nm)
Dajiti Sandui (8.3 nm)
Yigongdui (11.1 nm)
Ergongdui (11.7 nm)
Ershiyi Gongli (17.8 nm)
Shijiu Gongli (18.8 nm)
Chaor (2.1 nm)
Chuo'er (2.8 nm)
Wushi'er Gongli (8.5 nm)
Shimenzi (12.8 nm)
Sanshisan Gongli (16.1 nm)
Xiaobeigou (12.1 nm) Guangming (2.1 nm)
Suliantun (9.2 nm)
Erdaogouzi (9.5 nm)
Yiling'er Gongli (16.2 nm)
Songshugou Qingniandian (16.1 nm)
Langfeng (20.6 nm)
Yinglinqu (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBLA HLD Medium DONGSHAN Hailar 79 nm W 309 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Grand China Air, Hebei Airlines, Hunnu Airlines, IrAero, Juneyao Airlines, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZBES YIE Medium Arxan Yi'ershi Airport Arxan 87 nm S 223 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm NE Spiral (railway)
53.5 nm SE Pattarkkulam, Manjeri
55.6 nm SE Seattle Japanese School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:59 2016