Shiwuhao, China Page

Other names: Wu-hao

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 41.8431 Longitude 116.0325 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2851

Weather Charts


Shiwuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwuhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawuhao (1.6 nm)
Sihao (2.4 nm)
Shimenzi (4.0 nm)
Sirengou (4.6 nm)
Gangzi (5.1 nm)
Shaojia Yingzi (5.0 nm)
Huang-yang-t'an (3.8 nm)
Baishaliangzi (5.7 nm)
Kao-mu-t'ou-liang (1.9 nm)
Majiazi (3.9 nm)
Majiazi (4.4 nm)
Ch'ai-lu-shang (5.4 nm)
Xinfang (5.2 nm)
Dakulun (4.5 nm)
Shibahao (4.3 nm)
Dizi Wuhao (5.1 nm)
Tianliquan (4.5 nm)
Sandaowa (5.0 nm)
Ersanhao (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 43 nm S 142
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 177
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 82 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S 116th meridian east
15.8 nm NE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
22.9 nm N List of coal power stations
22.9 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:20 2016