Zhongjiatun, China Page

Other names: 钟家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1360 Longitude 121.0694 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 10N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 10E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71429

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotaizi (0.6 nm)
Songjiagou (2.2 nm)
Matigou (2.4 nm)
Shahebu (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiatun (3.5 nm)
Guohuangdi (3.9 nm)
Houjiatun (1.4 nm)
Maoshan (3.2 nm)
Bianqiangzi (4.1 nm)
Fuyouzhuang (3.8 nm)
Liujiagou (4.2 nm)
Zhongtun (1.7 nm)
Santun (3.7 nm)
Jinzhou (3.7 nm)
Tangzhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Xuanrenjie (3.1 nm)
Wenjiatun (3.7 nm)
Dawatun (4.0 nm)
Nanshan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 2 nm S 189 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 5 nm E 56
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 24 nm S 200
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 37 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 68 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.2 nm SE Taihe District
3.3 nm E Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
4.0 nm E Jinzhou City Stadium
4.3 nm E Guta District
6.6 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.1 nm SE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016