Houjiatun, China Page

Other names: 侯家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.1579 Longitude 121.0768 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 28N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 36E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84838

Weather Charts


Houjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matigou (2.5 nm)
Shahebu (3.1 nm)
Liujiagou (3.4 nm)
Guohuangdi (3.4 nm)
Maoshan (1.8 nm)
Bianqiangzi (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (3.8 nm)
Beigoutun (4.2 nm)
Zhongtun (1.6 nm)
Fuyouzhuang (2.7 nm)
Santun (2.8 nm)
Wendiloumanzuxiang (4.4 nm)
Zhongjiatun (1.4 nm)
Luotaizi (1.5 nm)
Songjiagou (3.5 nm)
Tangzhuangzi (3.9 nm)
Xuanrenjie (4.4 nm)
Jinzhou (4.2 nm)
Wenjiatun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 3 nm S 191 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 4 nm E 68
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 26 nm S 200
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 68 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Taihe District
3.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.5 nm SE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
3.8 nm E Guta District
4.3 nm SE Jinzhou City Stadium
6.4 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.6 nm SE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:32 2016