Bianqiangzi, China Page

Other names: 边墙子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2043 Longitude 121.0707 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98468

Weather Charts


Bianqiangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqiangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianqiangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiagou (2.2 nm)
Guohuangdi (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.1 nm)
Beigoutun (1.5 nm)
Shangtizigou (3.1 nm)
Xianiuxinshan (2.8 nm)
Xiasujiagou (3.5 nm)
Shangsujiagou (4.2 nm)
Damao (4.8 nm)
Fuyouzhuang (2.8 nm)
Santun (3.6 nm)
Wendiloumanzuxiang (3.4 nm)
Kangjiatun (4.0 nm)
Maoshan (1.4 nm)
Houjiatun (2.8 nm)
Luotaizi (4.0 nm)
Zhongjiatun (4.1 nm)
Matigou (3.7 nm)
Zhongtun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 6 nm S 183 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 4 nm E 102
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm S 197
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 34 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 70 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S Taihe District
4.9 nm SE Guta District
6.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.7 nm SE Jinzhou Railway Station (Jinzhou)
6.6 nm SE Jinzhou City Stadium
7.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.7 nm SE Linghe District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:46 2016