Youfang, China Page

Other names: 油房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3636 Longitude 120.3802 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 49E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19942

Weather Charts


Youfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianbinggou (1.3 nm)
Xiajiadian (3.4 nm)
Daoshigou (3.7 nm)
Huaishudonggou (0.5 nm)
Niangniangmiao (0.9 nm)
Menghugou (2.1 nm)
Shi'ertaiyingzi (2.2 nm)
Nanshuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Liangjiazi (4.0 nm)
Laoguanyingzi (2.2 nm)
Xihuangtuliangzi (2.7 nm)
Jiaogangou (3.6 nm)
Donghuangtuliangzi (4.0 nm)
Shangyao (2.7 nm)
Shanjiadian (3.5 nm)
Dongzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Dongtaizi (3.6 nm)
Wangzangouli (4.7 nm)
Xiaoshuangmiao (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 10 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 34 nm E 116 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 43 nm S 148
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 37 nm E 106
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 88 nm S 199 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm N Shuangta District
10.5 nm NW Chaoyang County
14.0 nm N Longcheng District
14.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016