Xiajiadian, China Page

Other names: 夏家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3915 Longitude 120.3134 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 48E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4028

Weather Charts


Xiajiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Henghezi (1.4 nm)
Banlashan (2.0 nm)
Dezhenggou (3.5 nm)
Shangqitian (4.0 nm)
Nandayingzi (3.5 nm)
Gacha (3.7 nm)
Banlashan (4.2 nm)
Moujiataizi (4.3 nm)
Songshulianggou (4.0 nm)
Jianbinggou (2.2 nm)
Huaishudonggou (3.1 nm)
Niangniangmiao (3.1 nm)
Shi'ertaiyingzi (3.2 nm)
Youfang (3.4 nm)
Menghugou (3.4 nm)
Laoyemiao (2.3 nm)
Taipinggou (3.7 nm)
Daoshigou (4.3 nm)
Shangyao (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 10 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm E 117 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 46 nm S 146
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 40 nm E 107
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 89 nm S 197 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.1 nm W Chaoyang County
10.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.9 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
12.2 nm NE Shuangta District
13.3 nm NE Longcheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016