Xihuangtuliangzi, China Page

Other names: 西黄土梁子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3730 Longitude 120.4387 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 19E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23627

Weather Charts


Xihuangtuliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuangtuliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihuangtuliangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Menghugou (2.7 nm)
Youfang (2.7 nm)
Niangniangmiao (2.7 nm)
Shi'ertaiyingzi (3.0 nm)
Huaishudonggou (2.9 nm)
Nanshuangmiao (2.0 nm)
Liangjiazi (3.2 nm)
Badaohezi (4.2 nm)
Donghuangtuliangzi (1.4 nm)
Liujiazi (1.7 nm)
Majiazi (2.0 nm)
Yongxinglong (2.7 nm)
Haizhigou (3.1 nm)
Xiachuanxingdian (3.2 nm)
Laoguanyingzi (1.5 nm)
Jiaogangou (2.7 nm)
Huazigou (3.7 nm)
Dongzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Dayingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 9 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 32 nm E 119 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 34 nm E 108
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 42 nm S 151
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 90 nm S 201 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
11.6 nm N Shuangta District
13.2 nm N Longcheng District
14.5 nm N Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang
12.8 nm W Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:09 2016