Xishangen, China Page

Other names: 西山根

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2985 Longitude 123.1291 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 123° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31607

Weather Charts


Xishangen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishangen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishangen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiaodi (1.3 nm)
Beigou (2.4 nm)
Sandaohe (2.4 nm)
Quanmengou (0.7 nm)
Xialazigou (2.7 nm)
Lishu Dixia (3.0 nm)
Lijia Buzi (3.0 nm)
Longbaoyu (1.1 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Mujianggou (2.1 nm)
Tangchi (2.6 nm)
Nanyao (0.5 nm)
Yangleigou (2.0 nm)
Shanzui (2.8 nm)
Menlou (2.9 nm)
Houjie (2.7 nm)
Tianqiao (2.6 nm)
Dayuan (3.2 nm)
Nangou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 49 nm N 345 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 51 nm E 113
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 65 nm S 199 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
15.3 nm NE Qian Mountains
15.0 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
15.0 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:37 2016