Yangleigou, China Page

Other names: 洋磊沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2686 Longitude 123.1094 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 7N Long (DMS) 123° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangleigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangleigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangleigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianqiao (0.9 nm) Nanyao (1.7 nm)
Sanjiaodi (1.9 nm)
Xishangen (2.0 nm)
Quanmengou (2.7 nm)
Sandaohe (2.8 nm)
Longbaoyu (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.4 nm)
Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Houjie (2.1 nm)
Hexi (2.6 nm)
Jiangjia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Mujianggou (2.7 nm)
Shanzui (1.1 nm)
Menlou (1.3 nm)
Nangou (1.4 nm)
Zhoujia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Dajian Changgou (2.3 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 51 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 51 nm E 111
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 63 nm S 198 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
17.2 nm NE Qian Mountains
16.3 nm E List of impact craters on Earth
16.3 nm E List of impact craters in Asia and Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:21 2016