Xiaoyanggou, China Page

Other names: 小阳沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9030 Longitude 125.4416 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Xiaoyanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dayanggou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialouhe (0.9 nm)
Caijiatun (1.0 nm)
Nangou (1.4 nm)
Xiaobeitun (1.7 nm)
Duanshulingzi (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou (1.8 nm)
Xiaobudayuan (2.6 nm)
Donggou (2.8 nm)
Silin (2.9 nm)
Shuanghe (1.2 nm)
Lianhegou (1.3 nm)
Miaoqian (1.3 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (1.0 nm)
Lianhe (2.1 nm)
Paoziyangou (2.4 nm)
Erdaoyang Chagoumen (2.8 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (3.3 nm)
Xigou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 50 nm S 157
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 54 nm S 183
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 62 nm S 147
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 81 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 74 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
11.9 nm E Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
19.0 nm S Chosan County
23.3 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:44 2016