Lianhe, China Page

Other names: 联合

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8680 Longitude 125.4396 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 125° 26' 23E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Lianhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaoyang Chagoumen (1.1 nm)
Fangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (1.5 nm)
Lianhegou (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyanggou (2.1 nm)
Dayanggou (2.2 nm)
Miaoqian (2.0 nm)
Shuanghe (2.1 nm)
Xialouhe (2.6 nm)
Caijiatun (2.7 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)
Paoziyangou (1.5 nm)
Beiyanggou (1.6 nm)
Daxiayangou (2.5 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (1.2 nm)
Xigou (1.6 nm)
Xiaosandao Yangcha (2.2 nm)
Caojiagou (2.5 nm)
Sidaoyangcha (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 48 nm S 156
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 52 nm S 183
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 60 nm S 146
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 83 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 73 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
11.8 nm E Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
17.0 nm S Chosan County
25.4 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:14 2016