Xigou, China Page

Other names: 西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8491 Longitude 125.4637 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 125° 27' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beiyanggou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaoyangcha (0.8 nm)
Xiaosandao Yangcha (1.7 nm)
Erdaoyang Chagoumen (2.2 nm)
Paoziyangou (1.3 nm)
Lianhe (1.6 nm)
Lianhegou (2.5 nm)
Erdaoyangcha (2.5 nm)
Miaoqian (2.6 nm)
Shuanghe (2.8 nm)
Yang-tzu-kou-men (2.6 nm)
Daxiayangou (1.3 nm)
Tianguang (1.7 nm)
Caojiagou (1.7 nm)
Dayanggou (2.4 nm)
Huangjiajie (2.2 nm)
Guanjiajie (2.8 nm)
Lizigou (2.7 nm)
Pubangou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 47 nm S 156
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 51 nm S 185
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 59 nm S 146
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 84 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 73 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
15.8 nm N Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
16.4 nm SW Chosan County
26.6 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:52 2016