Huangtuliangzi, China Page

Other names: 黄土梁子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.7317 Longitude 119.1043 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtuliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaobadaogou (1.6 nm)
Nangou (2.5 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.1 nm)
Liuzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Dao'erdengmengguzuxiang (1.6 nm)
Beiyingzi (1.8 nm)
Hedong (2.1 nm)
Toudaohe (2.3 nm)
Xiaobeigou (2.6 nm)
Goumenzi (3.8 nm)
Dadonggou (1.9 nm)
Chaizhangzi Beizhuang (3.2 nm)
Yangzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Bainiuqun (1.1 nm)
Xiaotouzhuang (2.0 nm)
Chagou (1.9 nm)
Hejiagou (2.8 nm)
Hutoushi (3.3 nm)
Baizhangzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 21 nm W 298
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 147 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 63 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 62 nm E 114
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 78 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW 119th meridian east
13.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
21.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
34.4 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:44 2016