Wenjiagou, China Page

Other names: 温家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1122 Longitude 122.6040 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 122° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoweitang (1.0 nm)
Xiaodaogou (1.6 nm)
Dongbashan (2.2 nm)
Luotun (2.4 nm)
Weitang Donggou (0.9 nm)
Xichaoyang (1.7 nm)
Dongchaoyang (1.9 nm)
Xibuzi (2.3 nm)
Shilingzi (2.7 nm)
Kaoshantun (2.7 nm)
Cuijia Wazi (2.9 nm)
Xialazi (3.4 nm)
Sijiazi (2.5 nm)
Bajiazi (2.4 nm)
Shanggou (0.5 nm)
Shantouwai (2.2 nm)
Majuanzi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.5 nm)
Zuoshudian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 28 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 50 nm S 176 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 48 nm S 214
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 46 nm W 235
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
8.3 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
20.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
20.8 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:53 2016