Shilingzi, China Page

Other names: 石岭子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.1557 Longitude 122.5869 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shilingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cuijia Wazi (0.6 nm)
Banjiegou (0.8 nm)
Zhangling (1.5 nm)
Shanhou (1.6 nm)
Sanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Majia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Xialazi (1.1 nm)
Shihui Yaozi (1.4 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Sizhang Gunzi (2.0 nm)
Erdaoling Beigou (2.3 nm)
Liudonggou (2.6 nm)
Lengjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Dongchaoyang (1.5 nm)
Kaoshantun (1.9 nm)
Xichaoyang (1.3 nm)
Xibuzi (1.2 nm)
Xiaoweitang (2.0 nm)
Weitang Donggou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 53 nm S 176 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 49 nm S 212
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 47 nm W 232
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
10.2 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
18.0 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
18.2 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:07:10 2016