Zuoshudian, China Page

Other names: 柞树甸

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0712 Longitude 122.6429 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 16N Long (DMS) 122° 38' 34E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15490

Weather Charts


Zuoshudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuoshudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadian (1.4 nm)
Majuanzi (1.7 nm)
Nangou (2.0 nm)
Shanggou (2.6 nm)
Shangtun (2.9 nm)
Haiqingfang (0.6 nm)
Wafang (1.6 nm)
Renjiatun (1.7 nm)
Xiaolitun (2.1 nm)
Wenshenmiao (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.2 nm)
Songjiatun (1.3 nm)
Dayanggou (1.3 nm)
Yaoling (2.2 nm)
Wolouyao (2.6 nm)
Xinkailing Beigou (2.5 nm)
Liangjiatun (2.8 nm)
Jianjiatun (2.9 nm)
Yaojiatun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 31 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 48 nm S 178 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 47 nm S 218
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 47 nm W 239
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 8 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
7.8 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
23.6 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
23.9 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:01 2016