Tianyitun, China Page

Other names: 田义屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8932 Longitude 123.4246 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 123° 25' 29E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 269556

Weather Charts


Tianyitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianyitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beisitaizi (1.2 nm)
Zhengliangtun (2.0 nm)
Bajiazi (2.7 nm)
Zaohua (3.2 nm)
Wangniutun (3.7 nm)
Pingluo (4.4 nm)
Dazhuanwanqiao (4.3 nm)
Guosantun (1.7 nm)
Daoyi (2.1 nm)
Xiaoxintun (2.6 nm)
Jinbucun (4.4 nm)
Xinhuacun (4.8 nm)
Magujiazi (5.8 nm)
Wenguantun (2.0 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.4 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (2.7 nm)
Zhu'ertun (3.5 nm)
Zhantun (4.2 nm)
Hushitai (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 1 nm S 154
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 7 nm S 153
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 15 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 53 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 94 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
2.6 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Qing dynasty)
4.6 nm S Shenyang North Railway Station
5.1 nm S Huanggutun incident
5.2 nm S Huanggutun Railway Station
5.5 nm S Liaoning Provincial Museum
5.6 nm S Hoten Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:10 2016