Dazhuanwanqiao, China Page

Other names: 大转湾桥

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8667 Longitude 123.3349 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 260389

Weather Charts


Dazhuanwanqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuanwanqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuanwanqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuguo (1.6 nm)
Yong'anqiao (1.9 nm)
Beichenjiahuang (2.6 nm)
Daxingchaoxianzuxiang (3.0 nm)
Qianxintai (3.8 nm)
Masanjia (4.5 nm)
Houmintun (4.8 nm)
Wangniutun (2.4 nm)
Pingluo (3.6 nm)
Haosanjia (3.7 nm)
Zhengliangtun (3.7 nm)
Daoyi (4.4 nm)
Santaizi (5.9 nm)
Gouziyan (6.2 nm)
Zaohua (1.2 nm)
Bajiazi (1.6 nm)
Beisitaizi (3.3 nm)
Tianyitun (4.3 nm)
Beiliguanbu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 3 nm S 211
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 4 nm E 86
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 15 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 50 nm S 205 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 90 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm S Tiexi New District Sports Center
4.2 nm SE Huanggutun Railway Station
4.9 nm S China Medical University (PRC)
4.1 nm NW Masanjia Labor Camp
4.0 nm E Zhao Mausoleum (Qing dynasty)
4.6 nm SE Huanggutun incident


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:59 2016