Xiaoxintun, China Page

Other names: 孝信屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9341 Longitude 123.4414 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 41° 56' 3N Long (DMS) 123° 26' 29E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198334

Weather Charts


Xiaoxintun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxintun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxintun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoyi (2.0 nm)
Zhengliangtun (2.7 nm)
Jinbucun (2.1 nm)
Xinhuacun (2.2 nm)
Magujiazi (3.3 nm)
Daxintun (3.9 nm)
Langjiasi (4.0 nm)
Langshitun (4.7 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (1.9 nm)
Zhu'ertun (3.3 nm)
Zhantun (3.1 nm)
Hushitai (3.1 nm)
Daguchengzi (3.7 nm)
Guosantun (1.0 nm)
Tianyitun (2.6 nm)
Wenguantun (3.3 nm)
Beisitaizi (3.0 nm)
Sanjiazi (3.1 nm)
Bajiazi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 3 nm S 181
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 9 nm S 164
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 17 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm S 208 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 96 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.1 nm S Zhao Mausoleum (Qing dynasty)
7.1 nm S Shenyang North Railway Station
7.7 nm S Huanggutun incident
8.0 nm S Liaoning Provincial Museum
7.8 nm S Huanggutun Railway Station
8.1 nm S Hoten Camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:10 2016