Huangtuliangzi, China Page

Other names: 黄土梁子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8657 Longitude 119.0260 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 1' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16985

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangtuliangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuliangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiuguan (1.7 nm)
Taiyushugou (2.8 nm)
Weizhangzi (3.3 nm)
Dongshuiquan (3.7 nm)
Zhaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Sandaozhangzi (2.2 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.5 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.5 nm)
Sandaogou (3.9 nm)
Kundugoumen (2.3 nm)
Dongyingzi (2.8 nm)
Dadianzi (2.9 nm)
Liudaohezi (3.1 nm)
Donghezi (3.1 nm)
Toudaozhangzi (3.3 nm)
Zhangganzigou (3.0 nm)
Dalamagou (3.6 nm)
Liujiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Zhongzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 15 nm W 277
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 148 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 78 nm N 354
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 82 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N 119th meridian east
15.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
27.2 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:34 2016