Lamumiao, China Page

Other names: 拉木庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0258 Longitude 123.9434 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Lamumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengshan (1.9 nm)
Liujiadian (2.1 nm)
Mamulin (0.2 nm)
Jiejialu (1.1 nm)
Miaojiagou (2.0 nm)
Chengjiabu (2.6 nm)
Ganchaqiang (2.7 nm)
Diaowogou (3.1 nm)
Liujia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Youfang (1.1 nm)
Fanjiashancun (1.2 nm)
Fanjiabu (2.1 nm)
Dagoumiao (2.2 nm)
Dongguolin (0.9 nm)
Houwakeng (1.4 nm)
Hejiagang (1.7 nm)
Paoyan (2.0 nm)
Huangjiagang (2.1 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 10 nm E 116
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 21 nm E 79
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 74 nm W 232 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 81 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S 124th meridian east
13.8 nm SE Port of Dandong
14.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
15.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:46 2016