Hejiagang, China Page

Other names: 何家岗

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.9968 Longitude 123.9439 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 48N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 38E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Hejiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houwakeng (0.6 nm)
Paoyan (1.2 nm)
Taipingshan (2.3 nm)
Liujiadian (2.6 nm)
Dongguolin (0.9 nm)
Lamumiao (1.7 nm)
Fanjiashancun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Youfang (1.7 nm)
Mamulin (2.0 nm)
Jiejialu (2.8 nm)
Chengshan (3.0 nm)
Miaojiagou (3.5 nm)
Huangjiagang (1.0 nm)
Fanjiabu (1.8 nm)
Dongjianshan (2.3 nm)
Songjia Tuozi (2.5 nm)
Dongbeitian (2.5 nm)
Sanjiazi (0.8 nm)
Gujiazi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 9 nm E 107
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 22 nm E 75
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 73 nm W 233 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 83 nm N 323 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm S 124th meridian east
12.5 nm SE Port of Dandong
13.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
16.3 nm SE Hwanggumpyong Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:26 2016