Jiejialu, China Page

Other names: 解家炉

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0440 Longitude 123.9411 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Jiejialu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejialu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiejialu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaojiagou (1.3 nm)
Chengshan (1.7 nm)
Daluo Tuoling (2.2 nm)
Liujiadian (2.4 nm)
Dingjiabu (2.5 nm)
Chengjiabu (1.5 nm)
Ganchaqiang (1.8 nm)
Liujia Buzi (2.2 nm)
Diaowogou (2.1 nm)
Sankuaidi (2.6 nm)
Sanyimiao (2.8 nm)
Dagoumiao (1.8 nm) Mamulin (0.9 nm)
Lamumiao (1.1 nm)
Dongguolin (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Youfang (1.8 nm)
Fanjiashancun (2.0 nm)
Houwakeng (2.4 nm)
Hejiagang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46293 Closed Donggang Airport Dandong 10 nm E 121
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 15 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 21 nm E 82
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 75 nm W 232 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 80 nm N 322 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S 124th meridian east
14.8 nm SE Port of Dandong
15.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
15.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:39 2016