Huangnikeng, China Page

Other names: 黄泥坑

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2450 Longitude 124.4992 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 29' 57E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Huangnikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiansanjiazi (1.3 nm)
Zhaojiabu (2.0 nm)
Jiulong (2.1 nm)
Huangjiabu (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia Wazi (2.8 nm)
Shiqianggou (1.7 nm)
Houquanyangou (1.7 nm)
Minzhu (1.9 nm)
Huapiyu (2.7 nm)
Mujiagou (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (3.3 nm)
Baijia Buzi (0.6 nm)
Jiapigou (1.9 nm)
Gongjia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Shanxi (2.9 nm)
Changzui (0.5 nm)
Hexi (1.4 nm)
Taishan (1.8 nm)
Beiling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 51 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 65 nm S 179
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 55 nm W 306
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 69 nm S 180
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 73 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Tianshifu
11.0 nm SW Huangbaiyu
30.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.6 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:34 2016