Jiulong, China Page

Other names: 九龙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2498 Longitude 124.4528 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 27' 10E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6406

Weather Charts


Jiulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojia Wazi (0.7 nm)
Nanyang (1.6 nm)
Hongyangyugou (1.7 nm)
Beiyang Gangzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaohujiabu (2.3 nm)
Zhaojiabu (0.6 nm)
Wangjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Zhaojia Buzi (2.4 nm)
Chumuchang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoyu Hougou (2.9 nm)
Qiansanjiazi (1.3 nm)
Houquanyangou (1.8 nm)
Huangnikeng (2.1 nm)
Shiqianggou (2.4 nm)
Huangjiabu (1.4 nm)
Taishan (2.1 nm)
Dahujia Buzi (2.5 nm)
Beiling (3.2 nm)
Lingqian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 49 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 53 nm W 307
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 65 nm S 178
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 70 nm S 178
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 73 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Tianshifu
10.1 nm SW Huangbaiyu
28.3 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)
31.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:09 2016