Hexi, China Page

Other names: 河西

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2234 Longitude 124.5132 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 124° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 211

Weather Charts


Hexi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taishan (1.6 nm)
Qiansanjiazi (1.9 nm)
Beiling (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.2 nm)
Changzui (1.0 nm)
Huangnikeng (1.4 nm)
Baijia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Minzhu (2.9 nm)
Shiqianggou (3.1 nm)
Houquanyangou (3.1 nm)
Shanxi (3.1 nm)
Jiapigou (0.8 nm)
Gongjia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Huanggou (2.5 nm)
Houwanzi (3.0 nm)
Yingzuila Zigou (2.1 nm)
Yanggouzi (2.1 nm)
Huli (3.1 nm)
Huandaogou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 64 nm S 180
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 52 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 68 nm S 184
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 68 nm S 180
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 72 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W Tianshifu
10.4 nm SW Huangbaiyu
31.7 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.2 nm SW Lindsay Creek (Mad River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016