Gaojiatun, China Page

Other names: 高家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4037 Longitude 122.2734 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 122° 16' 24E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12230

Weather Charts


Gaojiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Wobu (1.3 nm)
Shuangtaizi (1.8 nm)
Chaijia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Xiloutai (3.2 nm)
Dayou (1.2 nm)
Liujia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Yujia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Renjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Ximayoufang (3.3 nm)
Xiaosanglin (3.9 nm)
Chejiawopu (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiatun (1.3 nm)
Yinjia (2.1 nm)
Kuanbang (2.9 nm)
Mazhangpao (1.5 nm)
Qiansunjia (2.1 nm)
Caojia (3.0 nm)
Zunhua (2.8 nm)
Xiaodatai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 31 nm E 124 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 51 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 48 nm N 326
FR41038 Medium Shenyang Yu Hung Tun Air Base Shenyang 52 nm E 61
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 56 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Shuangtaizi District
15.4 nm SW Panshan County
15.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
18.1 nm SW Xinglongtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:14 2016